?

Log in

life has never been so... unstable... [entries|friends|calendar]
♥ ğïЯℓ ïи†ΣяμþτΣ₫ ♥

if i
could find
you now,
things would get better
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[14 Oct 2004|12:11pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

dee. ee. ay. tea. aich.

(3) saw me fall & didn't save me

[13 Oct 2004|08:23pm]
[ mood | distressed ]

ok so. today started out as what i thought would be the usual.

but actually...


we took the PSATs. they reeked. likewhoatimesfivecarrythetwoaddtheseven.


why did they have to be bubbles? why not squares? or triangles? dubbleyoo. tea. eff.


then i had alg 2. it was bleh. i swear i dont have a crush on julio. ::sigh::

then lunch. i had to scrape gum-o cause le howard man caught me chewing gum in class, and thats his punishment. and brian h. told me i "have a big butt". eww.

then i had avid. bleh. "studied" for the history test. played un game-o on my calculator.

then i had art which = ♥ . señor semana rocks my panties like whoa. bizatch.

then i had history. and i swear le howard is not the hawtestest jew EVAR. ::shiftey eyes::

Gawd (LMAO). i've been hanging out with anal too much. hah! just kidding ana!

oh and ana let me borrow her le godfather collection. and i saw the first one. oh. emm. gee.

al pachino = hawter than your mom.

god. i almost started to masterbate... i mean... no yeah, masterbate.

God. i just wanted to like start making out with my tv screen. im not kidding.

and the guy that played "sonny". yeah. he was hawt too.

and now i really badly have an italian mobster boyfriend. that will talk dirty italian to me. GAWD YES!!!!


im so not moaning right now.


::shiftey eyes::

best. movie. EVAR!!!!!!!

oh. and i checked my email in art. and. oh. emm. gee.

Daniel emailed me.

i read it. my knees went weak. i started shaking and got really nervous. and it was just... agh...

i was in shock. i didnt even know what to do. i had to shut down + sit down. but i was glad to hear from him.

&monika gave me an invitation to her quince. but it turns out anal + i might not go after all. we have no ride. and it would be just us 2 on le bus, so we;d probly get raped in tj. but im HOPING someone will come thorough. and if not. then i'll just go to her house and hang out. cause i love my little anal.

so yeah. i bit my tongue today, and it hurts. a lot.

but thats ok.










le fin.




×

(2) saw me fall & didn't save me

way away [12 Oct 2004|09:09pm]
[ mood | tired ]

i dont normall do these, cause they're annoying. but whatever.

--

What is your name? ____ Denise Vega
What does your name mean? denise = goddess of wine
How old are you? 15, amost 16
How old are you mentally? 11... maybe 12
What are your worst qualities? voice + laugh
What are your best qualities? um... i like my anlkes...?
How long does it take you get get ready in the morning? depends on how much time i have.


~SLEEP~
Do you dream at night? sometimes
Do you remember your dreams? sometimes.
Describe one. i once fell inlove with the guy in my dream. like madly in love.
What time do you go to bed usually? 11-ish
What time do you wake up normally? 7-ish
What time do you wake on weekends? 8-9
Do you find waking late nice or annoying? um. depends i guess.
do you sleep with one pillow or two? one


~SCHOOL~
Do you like school? hell no.
Why/why not? too long. and preuss students suck cock.
Whats ur fave subject? ART!
Most hated subject? english, chemistry, phys ed, spanish, alg 2, and hostory.
Do you have a fave teacher? not really... um... i guess mr. weeks.
Ever had a crush ona teacher? um. not really. although mr. carr is pretty hot.
Are you a maths/science person or an english/drama person? your mom.

~FAMILY~
Do you like your parents? "dad", no. mom, most of the time.
Ever run away from home? no, im too much of a puss.
Ever thought about it? chea!
Do you have any siblings? ew. yes. brother.
If so, do you like or get annoyed with them? he's a jerkcuntwhorebitchlove
How old are they? 19
If not, do you mind being an only child? shut up.
Do you feel your parents spoil you? um. im mexican! mexican = poor!! hell no!

~RELATIONSHIPS~
Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend? no.
If so, are you in love with them? um.
Do they love you? TAFFY!
How long have you been together? cheese.
Most romantic thing theyve ever done for you? Milk.
How long have you liked them? Green.
Ever done something stupid to impress them? cow.

~Religion~
Do you have a religion? not really.
Do you practice it (i.e go to church)? No
Do you believe in God? im not sure yet.
Jesus? unsure
Satan? unsure.
Heaven? unsure
Hell? unsure

-but i would like to say that if i believed in one, i'd believe in the other, b/c just like there's black and white, if there's extreme good, there's gotta be extreme bad.

If you died tomorrow what do you beleive will happen to you? um. nothing. i'd start to decompose.
Does death scare you? sometimes.


~Morals~
Have you ever been drunk? no.
taken drugs? No
stolen? um yes. im mexican, its a given..
shoplifted? see above.
tried to commit suicide? nope, like i said, im too much of a puss.
Lied to a boyfriend or girlfriend? um... what do you care?
gotten into a fight? Yeah
are you more innocent or guilty? dunno. i'd like to think that they're about equal.
Would you date a drug addict? no. i think its unattractive taht guy be dependant of/need a substace to get by.
Are you racist? yeah. everyone is. they just deny/try to hide it.
Are you discriminatory to anyone? same as above.
Have you been a hypocrite in the past? same as above.
Do you have an open or closed mind to other peoples beliefs and feelings? i'd like to think that im open minded, unless you can prove me otherwise.

~Media~
Do you watch tons of tv? not really.
How many times have you been to the movies in the past 6 months? um. im not sure.
Do you listne to the radio often? kinda.
Do you read the newspaper? not really.
Do you read magazines? kinda
Are you a couch potato? um. im mexican... close enough.
Do you use the internet too much? chea! denise - internet = death!


~Music~
Whats your fave style of music? anything - (jazz + country)... do the math.
Do you play an instrument? used to play le violin. then le flute. then le violin again.
Do you sing? hell. no.
Whats your fave band? dont have one.
Why? cause.
Have you met them before? twice.
Name 3 cds that youve bought in that last year. LMAO!!!!! um... hello???? im mexican. i dont buy Cds!!!! loser. although i did buy le yellowcard cd a while back.
Why did you buy them? you mom finally payed me for my services.


~Sport~
Whats your fave sport? making out.
Whats your fave sport to watch? sex.
Do you have a fave team of any sort? me.
Do you play a lot of sport? not anymore... ::sobs::
ever won anything for sport? HELL. YES.


~personality~
Are you funny or serious? i'd like to think that im a balance of both.
Creative or not? eh. not really.
Logical thinker or lateral thinker? october.
Are you outgoing or shy? eh. Shy.
Are you lazy or active? um. im mexican.
Have you ever been hyperactive? not in a really long time.
Are you a naturally hyperactive person? nope.


~Looks~
Are you happy with the way you look? not really
What would you change? less fattiness.
Do you wear makeup regularly? yeah.
Do you have a large wardrobe? um... no. i wear uniform 300 days of le year. what do you think?


~Money~
Do you have a job? no... :(
Do you like it? shut up!
Are you a saver or a spender? a bit of both. maybe more of a spender.
Do you work hard or slack off? ok. for the last effin time, im mexican.
Have you ever been fired? no.
In trouble at work? um. no.
Made a major mistake? um. yes. hasnt everyone?
Ever had money stolen from you? um. i dont know. probly. by some mexican.
are you always broke? um. yeah, pretty much.


~Embarassing Moments~
Your all time most embarassing moment? um. one time a bird crapped on me. that asshole.
Accidental flashings? um. actually. the last time i went to the mall, i was wearing a skirt, and this gust of wind blew, and lifeted my skirt. alot. im not kidding.
Ever snorted drink out your nose? no. :(
Ever giggled like an idiot? all le time.
Ever embarassed yourself and pretedned nothing happened? yeah.
Ever tripped in front of someone you liked? um. i dont remember.
Ever said soemthing really stupid? all the time.
Ever snorted while laughing? yeah.
Ever fallen off a bed? LMAO. yeah. i mean no. (yes)
Ever sleepwalked? no.
Ever sleeptalked? not really. more like mumbled.


~Memories~
Whats your best memory? anything that has to do with australia.
Worst? dont ask unless you really wanna know. plus, its really private. only like... 2 people know.
Whats the wierdest memory you have? um.
Do you have a good memory? kinda.


~Thoughts~
Ever had funny thoughts and laughed and no one understood you? yeah.
Whats the firs thoght that comes to your head when you hear these names?
Bob- bobby le builder
Lily- grounded for life
Whats the first though that come to your head while hearing these words?
cheese- yes!
rubber- maid.
clothes- line
big- shoe...
dress- shoe.
jacket- off... LMAO
polyester- your mom is.
kite- sky
washing- car







le fin.

(6) saw me fall & didn't save me

[12 Oct 2004|08:41pm]
oh and ana, dont forget le Godfathers movies!
(1) saw me fall & didn't save me

this is how it feels to not believe. [12 Oct 2004|07:46pm]
[ mood | tired ]

went to l'école.


ha.


nothing happened.

english was bla. chem was boring. everyone swears like its such a great class. pshhhh! and Barron isnt that hot. ok, yeah, he kinda looks like le tom cruise. whatever. he's not that hot. and the class sucks cock. so ha. lunch. i forgot to look for le howard. = not good. kinda talked to le raul. then... um... i so know this... i had... PHYS ED! we "walked to the price centeR". it was... tiring. and i really wanted to take my bra off for some reason. like, keep my shirt on, but just not have my bra on. it was bizarre. ha. then español. and that class... GOD! it goes by SO. EFFIN'. SLOW. >:(

doubleyou.tee.eff.

then i stayed after school for le robotics.

my group all got layed off from our jobs. they didnt have enough money for what we were doing. i dont know. something of le sort.

but thats ok, cause i took my work elsewhere. and joined some other guys' group. so im still in le robotics. but we gotta do 20 hours of community service before january. and i forgot to ask señor mainieri if taking care of gatos counts. :-/


then i rode le late bus. sat next to lawanna. and dude. i so dont think julio's cute.

then i got off. went to le taco shop.


and..











le fin.

(1) saw me fall & didn't save me

[11 Oct 2004|07:06pm]
oh, and also.




i think its uber cute that yellowcard made a song based on 9/11.... awww... that cute little band.
(1) saw me fall & didn't save me

[11 Oct 2004|07:03pm]
oh, and i also saw fahrenHYPE 911... which is basically the OTHER side of the story.















the end.
(4) saw me fall & didn't save me

Things will never be the same [11 Oct 2004|05:32pm]
[ mood | sad ]

so...


2 deaths in 2 weeks.


i dont know how much more i can handle.


and my mom certainly isnt handling well. she's having a really hard time.


so i had to burry (sp?) gary yesterday. and im worried that nester might get lonely. :(


dude. ashlee simpson is so trying to seduce me with her hot voice coming out of the speakers. that whore.




IM KIDDING ASHLEE!


::shifty eyes::


raul and i decided to give eachother some space. so we're kind of not really talking anymore. and it makes me sad. cause he's the only one that ever calls me, or invites me places. so i wont be doing anything on the weekends for a while. :(


all my life i've been sorry for somethin'Collapse )



so. um. yeah. marlene's surprise b-day party was saturday. it was pretty lame. no one wanted to play truth or dare OR spin the bottle. and brian h. was almost humping my leg. and i so felt a boner pressing against my ass when he sandwhiched me with cesar. eww.

and i so didnt dance with cesar. (im lying)


but it was still kinda boring.


but you know tamim got to hit that for pulling off her surprise party. thats probly the only reason he did it. to get some...


i mean....

::shifty eyes::


and monika's quince is this saturday. but its in tijuana. so since my mom probly wont want to take me, im hoping to go with anal. just tell my mom that im spending the 'noche' at her house.


i went to mcdonalds yesterday. and i saw this really hot guy there. and he was really cute. like, even the way he wore his hat. i was all giggly and giddy. and then he kept looking at me... and i got all girly. but then i started talking to my mom. but he was really cute.



i think im might wear my yellow/green/white dress to monika's quince.


so my computer is still gay. and im cold.


and school is starting to get really old, really fast.


and i have pictures for your viewing pleasureCollapse )

(10) saw me fall & didn't save me

[11 Oct 2004|05:24pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Your Boobies' Names Are: Twin Peaks






OMG! i so rock.










<end>
(2) saw me fall & didn't save me

[08 Oct 2004|07:26pm]
[ mood | numb ]

um.



Gary's dead.

(4) saw me fall & didn't save me

::coughREALWORLDcough:: [04 Oct 2004|12:17pm]
oh, and:


willie + dan = UBER CUTE GAY LOVE!!!



cutest. couple. EVER!



willie + dan = ♥
(1) saw me fall & didn't save me

[04 Oct 2004|12:07pm]
[ mood | blah ]

i am dead.







































the end.

(1) saw me fall & didn't save me

cause thats just how cool i am: [26 Sep 2004|08:48pm]
[ mood | bored ]

(__)
(oo) U
/-------\/ /---V
/ | || * |--| .
* ||----||
^^ ^^

Cow at 1 meter. Cow at 100 meters. Cow at 10,000 meters.



o o
\ /
\ /
(__) \__/
(oo) _______(oo)
/---------\/ /| ___ \/
/ | d/dx()|| / | { }||
* ||------|| * ||{___}||
^^ ^^ ||-----||
^^ ^^

Mathematical Television
Cow Cow
(developer of (Cow-thode
cow-culus) Ray Tube)



_____ _________________
/ \ / \
( 1+2=3 ) ( 1+SIN(2x)+COS(3x) )
\__ _/ \_____ __________/
( ( ) )
\\ //
\ (__) /
(oo)
/-------\/
/ | ||
* ||----||
^^ ^^
COWculator



|
|## (__) m m
| ## (oo) / /
| ## |\/ / /
| ## | / / m m
| ## \ \ / /
| ## \ / /
| ## \ / /
| ## \--
| ## |
| ## --*
|____________##_______________

Cow-sine wave





* (__)
\ (oo) ________(__)_
\---------------\/ |COW-SIO (oo) |
| 0.0 | | _______\/ |
|---------------| | |_________| |
| C CE ^ - | | |
| 7 8 9 + | | C = / * |
| 4 5 6 * | | 7 8 9 - |
| 1 2 3 / | | 4 5 6 + |
| 0 . = | | 1 2 3 |
| || | 0 . = |
||-----------|| |_____________|
^^ ^^
Cow-culater Cow-sio Cow-culator








kthnxbye.

(1) saw me fall & didn't save me

it doesnt get any better than this: [25 Sep 2004|09:58am]
[ mood | chipper ]

me: what are you gonna do today?
him: nothing
me: oh
me: fun
him: as usual
me: maybe you could feed my mice
him: lol
him: is that some kind of sexual innuendo
him: lol
me: lol
me: um
me: ...
me: not unless you want it to be
him: its tempting
me: cause i know you secretly get off on mice
him: lmao
me: lol

--

me: wA wOuLd U dO 1F 1 TyP3D lYk3 dIzZ?
her: i would log off and light some candles and pray for you
me: lol
me: dAzZ M3@n!
her: .......
me: lol

--

good times.

(1) saw me fall & didn't save me

hey girl, screaming for attention [23 Sep 2004|09:55pm]
oh, and today, in english, aftter we had done our lousy skits for "everyday use", ms. kaler gave the second compliment she's EVER given me: she told me im a good actress, and that she always looks forward to my acting im good. she said something like "i thought, if denise messes up then they're screwed, cause your always really good with your acting"... i was so happy!
(1) saw me fall & didn't save me

You know that I'm just the kind of girl that feels so hurt and smiles [23 Sep 2004|09:32pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

poop.


so i've been really out of it lately. just not there. dead sort of. except not. and the sad thing is, no one has taken the time to notice, except me. i dont know.


i had this super angsy conversation with raul a few nights ago. and just confessing tohim how i really felt inside... i guess it put me in this permanent state of emo-ness. and im not sure why.

in my spanish class there's this junior (i think) named olivia, and today we (lem, her, luwam + me) were talking about halloween + what we planned to do, and for the passed [#] years i've been wanting to so something uber fun for halloween (WITHOUT MY MOM + GEORGE). and olivia said "why dont you do womthing with your friends". and that killed. i suddenly felt like crying. I DONT HAVE ANY FRIENDS!!! gah. but whatver.

today was... bla. its hard to reallly get into great detail when im in this constant emo mood.

i think i finally fixed my graphing calculator. i hope. but i need game-os.


lol. im playing this game called pegs, and i fell through this hole, and it said "you fell and died." ha.


i emailed joel a few days ago, and he hasnt emailed me back. :-(

and i havent done the history home work. and im lazy. and tired.


OOOH! and luwam is going to let me burn copies of all her nirvana CDs. and luwam is awesome.


and i really hate mr. fulchiron. he's such an ass. i hopeone does get lost so he can get fired. im supposed to have mr. v. last time i checked, going to the price center ment... GOING TO THE PRICE CETNER! gah. he's so... angry. there's a little think i like to call a smile.


today on the bus, i was sitting in the seat next to the kid that reminds me of my little cousin, and he was eating candy, and then he dropped it on the floor, so he obviously count eat it anymore, and then ray was making fun of him, and i felt sooo bad for the little kid, so i gave him 50¢ so he could buy another one. and then i started to really miss my little cousins, cause i havent seen them in a really long time. :(i remember the last time i saw them, we painted a really bad picture of a bird house with water colors.

then we were on the freeway, a few miles north of mission bay, and the bush things that divide the north+south lanes was on fire, and everyoe was getting all excited. and it made me sad, cause its like, our city ixs burning down, and your getting excited???? YOUR HOME is getting burned and your starting to get all giddy and such??? WHAT. THE. FUCK? seriously. am i the only one taht gets alittle sad when i drive up north and see everything covered in a blanket of black cinders? i guess i am.

for some reason i want to cut my hair even shorter, but i dont think i will.

and i found out that me + stephanie are the only people ON EARTH who wash their hair everyday...


uh, i just IMed stephanie thinking it was summer... God... i swear... sometimes... i check to see if my roots are blonde... just in case....

i really love the way alexis + i get along... its quite amuzing...

moi: hey bizatch
[alexis]: hey
[alexis]: asshole



so i think im done... and tired...


×

(6) saw me fall & didn't save me

you suck, bitch. [22 Sep 2004|07:57pm]
[ mood | worried ]

so, alba's quince (yes, another one) is this saturday... and i need something to wear. i have a shirt + a sweater + shoes... i just dont know what to wear for a bottom. im thinking a skirt, but i dont know... my legs arent exactly attractive. and i dont have a skirt to match with the shirt i have. so bla. i need to go shopping.



but i didnt get a cute new sweater today!




i swear i dont have a sweater buying fetish! (im lying.)

(4) saw me fall & didn't save me

I've been locked inside your Heart-Shaped box for weeks [22 Sep 2004|05:40pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

my brother said that he's going to reboot/reformat both the computers and install XP on them this weekend.



and "this weekend"=not any time soon, but hopefully eventually.


yay!


im just scared of losing my pics/icons + musica. :-\


so yesterday it was hot like a bizatch (<--- denise's gangsta talk, fo'sho') and i ate a big stick, but since it was really frozen (cause my freezer works like that), and i put it in my mouth, and my lips got stick to it, and when i tried to unstick them, i failed. i ended up having to PULL my popsicle away from my mouth, causing the damn big stick to tear my lips open. so my lips are bleeding, and ihate the taste of blood in my mouth, i think its gross, but then it kinda stops, and im about to put the popsicle back in my mouth, when i see my frozen skin stuck on the big stick. i was grossed out again, and didnt eat it after all. eww.


i emailed le joel last night.

yesterday i had physics, and we got new seat-os, and when we went to look at our grades, jorge was going at the same time as me, so he was kinda behind me, and he looked at me and said "your hair smells good". i was a bit :-\, but i said thanks. he can be weird sometimes.

so anal sex didnt come to school today.

so it was just me + the boobster.

GOd. that kid is so funny. he had this ductape hand bag, that he CLAIMED belonged to ana, pshhh yeah, right, and he tried to bout his book in it, and ended up tearing the bag. it was funny. then he told me i had soft hair. oh, and before lunch-o, he asked me if i was wearing underwear (!) and i laughed, and asked him he he was... and it was odd. then he asked if girls ever scratch their crotch the way guys do, then he said something like "or do you guys go to the bathroom just to scratch it." and i just laughed.ah... that boobster. he's an odd one.


WHY WON'T JESUS LEAVE ME ALONE????????????????? WHY WHY WHY WHY WHY????? arg!!! and why the fuck does he call me "preciosa"???????????????????????????? Oh. MY. GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! DIEDIEDIEDIEDIEDIEDIEDIEDIEDIE!!!!


::sigh::


i'll be ok...

(1) saw me fall & didn't save me

[21 Sep 2004|08:05pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

ok. im pissed off. and just ready to break something. anything.




how the fuck do i get rid of "home search assistant", "search extender", and "shopping wizard"?



and i've laready tried http://www.short-media.com/forum/showthread.php?p=172774

(1) saw me fall & didn't save me

[21 Sep 2004|06:57pm]
i uninstalled msn + aim:

-msn was just stupid. how the hell am i supposed to tell when people are online, if all the little msn heads next to the sceennames are the online color?
-aim was frustrating me. whenever i opened a window to IM someone, it was error, and it would shut down aim, and it simply never worked. and i've installed it atleast five times. im not kidding.
-the norton 2005 i got isnt working
-the photoshop cs i had wasnt working either. it was the full version, but when i installed it, and ran it, it opened up as a trial.
-my computer is slower that i've ever seen, its being gay and stupid, and im getting really pissed off and it simply isnt working.



and i have a ton of homework for everyone single one of my classes. now i remember why i slacked off last year. thing is, i DIDNT slack off, its just its IMPOSSIBLE to get ALL That homework done considering i get home like at mid night, and get about 4 hours of sleep, and have to end up seeing people i really dont want to even have to breathe the same air with and....



agh! now i remember why i wanted to leave...
(1) saw me fall & didn't save me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]